Free NPI Number Lookup with the Official NPI Registry

Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy

Home > Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy

 

NPI Number Detailed Information

Provider Information:

Name: Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy
Gender:
Provider License Number If Given:

NPI Information:

NPI: 1386681732
Entity Type
(Individual or Organization):
2-org
Enumeration Date: 6/1/2006

Last Update Date: 3/17/2018

Provider Business Mailing Address:

Address: 321 E ST
Chula Vista, CA 91910
Phone Number: 6194220404
Fax Number: 6194224153

Provider Business Practice Location Address:

Address: 320 BROADWAY STE 2
Chula Vista, CA 91910
Phone Number: 6194220404
Fax Number: 6194224153

Provider Taxonomy:

Primary: 261QP2000X
Secondary (if any):
State: CA

Top Doctors in CA

 

About Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy

Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy ( ELNEL, INC. A CALIFORNIA CORPORATION TOTAL PHYSICAL THERAPY ) is An Clinic/Center Provider in Chula Vista, CA. The NPI Number for Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy is 1386681732.
The current location address for Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy is 320 BROADWAY STE 2 Chula Vista, CA 91910 and the contact number is 6194220404 and fax number is 6194224153. The mailing address for Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy is 321 E ST Chula Vista, CA 91910- 6194220404 (mailing address contact number - 6194220404).
An entity, facility, or distinct part of a facility providing diagnostic and treatment services related to physical rehabilitation. Physical therapy is a dynamic profession with an established theoretical and scientific base and widespread clinical applications in the restoration, maintenance, and promotion of optimal physical function. Physical therapists and physical therapist assistants are licensed health care professionals who are experts in the movement system and help individuals maintain, restore, and improve movement, activity, and functioning, thereby enabling optimal performance and enhancing health, well-being, and quality of life. Their services prevent, minimize, or eliminate impairments of body functions and structures, activity limitations, and participation restrictions. Physical therapy is provided for individuals of all ages who have or may develop impairments, activity limitations, and participation restrictions related to (1) conditions of the musculoskeletal, neuromuscular, cardiovascular, pulmonary, and/or integumentary systems or (2) the negative effects attributable to unique personal and environmental factors as they relate to human performance.

Provider Business Location on Map

FAQs:

What is the NPI Number for Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy ?


Answer: The NPI Number for Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy is 1386681732

Where is Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy located?


Answer: Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy is located at 320 BROADWAY STE 2 Chula Vista, CA 91910.

What is the specialty for Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy ?


Answer: The Specialty of Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy is An Clinic/Center Provider.

Are there any online reviews for Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy ?


Answer: Not yet!

Are there any other health care providers in Chula Vista, CA?


Answer: Yes, there are given below...

More Providers in Chula Vista , CA

Kristen T Domingo
Physical Therapist
NPI Number: 1720036502
Address: 1055 TIERRA DEL REY #C Chula Vista, CA 91910 , Phone: 6196565102
Barbara Jean Boutelle/Carlsbad Physical Therapy
Hand Physical Therapist
NPI Number: 1295783520
Address: 891 KUHN DR STE. 101 Chula Vista, CA 91914 , Phone: 6196566470
Ms. Jennifer R Gracen
Physical Therapist
NPI Number: 1578511838
Address: 1400 E PALOMAR ST Chula Vista, CA 91913 , Phone: 6193973077
Ms. Kara W. Barnett
Physical Therapist
NPI Number: 1053360230
Address: 891 KUHN DR STE. 101 Chula Vista, CA 91914 , Phone: 6196566470
Gina Natalie Woods
Internal Medicine Physician
NPI Number: 1467401521
Address: 835 3RD AVE Chula Vista, CA 91911 , Phone: 6194091600
Juan Andre Gomes, D.D.S, Inc
Dentist
NPI Number: 1215986278
Address: 860 KUHN DR SUITE # 203 Chula Vista, CA 91914 , Phone: 6196569393
Kendra Gail Strouse
Physical Therapist
NPI Number: 1205885233
Address: 891 KUHN DR #117 Chula Vista, CA 91914 , Phone: 6196565176
Alexander Doru Stein
Hematology & Oncology Physician
NPI Number: 1760431654
Address: 340 FOURTH AVE STE 14 Chula Vista, CA 91910 , Phone: 7187536536
Mr. Todd Sparks
Physical Therapist
NPI Number: 1265481139
Address: 2067 ARTISAN WAY # 67305 2067 ARTISAN WAY Chula Vista, CA 91915 , Phone: 8583360163
Thomas Robert Calkins
Emergency Medicine Physician
NPI Number: 1720037518
Address: 751 MEDICAL CENTER COURT Chula Vista, CA 91911 , Phone: 6194825800
Lynn Ann Shih
Occupational Therapist
NPI Number: 1215987698
Address: 1020 TIERRA DEL REY STE A1 Chula Vista, CA 91910 , Phone: 6195857104
Pamela V. Atienza, Md, Apmc
Pediatrics Physician
NPI Number: 1568412542
Address: 890 EASTLAKE PARKWAY SUITE 200 Chula Vista, CA 91914 , Phone: 6196566817
Majid Mani
Ophthalmology Physician
NPI Number: 1043261373
Address: 835 THIRD AVE SUITE A Chula Vista, CA 91911 , Phone: 6194257755
Jorge Millan JR.
Physical Therapist
NPI Number: 1568413318
Address: 264 LANDIS AVE SUITE 101 Chula Vista, CA 91910 , Phone: 6194223991
Edward Ayub M S A P C
Physical Therapist
NPI Number: 1073565495
Address: 3450 BONITA RD #105 Chula Vista, CA 91910 , Phone: 6194251084
Emergency & Acute Care Medical Corporation
Emergency Medicine Physician
NPI Number: 1861444150
Address: 751 MEDICAL CENTER CT Chula Vista, CA 91911 , Phone: 6194825800
Hamid D Mani
Ophthalmology Physician
NPI Number: 1700838141
Address: 835 THIRD AVE SUITE A Chula Vista, CA 91911 , Phone: 6194257755
San Diego Vamc
VA Clinic/Center
NPI Number: 1821040965
Address: 353 H ST Chula Vista, CA 91910 , Phone: 7023413020

Elnel, Inc. A California Corporation Total Physical Therapy in Other Directories

Provider don't have other directory link yet.

 

The information on www.npinumberlookup.org is provided As Is in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA), the NPPES Data Dissemination Notice, and the e-FOIA amendments. No warranties are made regarding the reliability, accuracy, or completeness of the data presented. Individuals seeking official National Provider Identifier (NPI) records or healthcare provider information may obtain such data directly from the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services under FOIA provisions. For specific inquiries, the NPI Enumerator may be contacted at (800) 465-3203 or by mail at P.O. Box 6059, Fargo, ND 58108.